Dedicated to Teaching Since 1853

Bell Schedules

Standard Bell Schedule

Period 1

7:40 – 8:25

Period 2

8:30 – 9:15

Period 3

9:20 – 10:05

Period 4

10:10 – 12:00 (Lunch)

Period 5

12:05 – 12:49

Period 6

12:54 – 1:36

Period 7

1:43 – 2:26

Two Hour Delay Bell Schedule

Period 1

9:40 – 10:04

Period 2

10:09 – 10:33

Period 3

10:38 – 11:02

Period 4

11:07 – 12:57 (Lunch)

Period 5

1:02 – 1:26

Period 6

1:31 – 1:56

Period 7

2:01 – 2:26

AM HR ONLY Activity Bell Schedule

Period 1

7:40 – 8:15

Period 2

8:20 -8:54

Activity Period

8:59 – 9:40

Period 3

9:45 – 10:20

Period 4

10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)

Period 5

11:50 – 12:39

Period 6

12:44 – 1:32

Period 7

1:37 – 2:26

PM HR/Activity Bell Schedule

Period 1

7:40 – 8:29

Period 2

8:34 – 9:22

Period 3

9:27 – 10:20

Period 4

10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)

Period 5

11:50 – 12:24

Activity Period

12:29 – 1:10

Period 6

1:15 – 1:48

Period 7

1:53 – 2:26

AM HR/Incentive Bell Schedule

Period 1

7:40 – 8:15

Period 2

8:20 – 8:54

HR/ACT

8:59 – 9:40

Period 3

9:45 – 10:20

Period 4

10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)

Period 5

11:50 – 12:30

Incentive Period

12:30 – 12:56

Period 6

1:01 – 1:41

Period 7

1:46 – 2:26

Prosser Schedule

A.M.

7:55 – 10:35 (Bus leaves NAHS at 7:35 A.M.)

P.M.

11:20 – 2:00 (Bus leaves NAHS at 11:00 A.M.)

Lunch 1 (Dismiss: 10:32)

Brown

Ferree

Clark

Jaquemai

Coffey

Haeberlin

C. Mumaw

Liddle

Williams

Lavey

Andrews

Kelly

D. Scott

Shofner

Wright

Munoz

PM Prosser

Lunch 2 (Dismiss: 11:02)

Faulkner

Hollis

Mathes

N. Mumaw

Ponder

Rittenhouse

Smith

Stephens

Vincent

Yates

Fields Co

Hribal

Jacobi

Prince

Seymour

AM Prosser

Lunch 3 (Dismiss: 11:32)

Ballage

Barnes

Belcher

Dillon

Flispart

Kaiser

McIntyre

Mullis

Watkins

Atkins

Bonifer

Burres

Ellis

Fields Ch

Headrick

Jenkins

P. Mumaw

Lunch 4 (Dismiss: 12:05)

Cooley

ROTC

Shannon

Weigleb

Mattingly

Collins

Enlow

Thomas

Coleman

Gliebe

Orr

Roberson

Baum

Kr Scott

Alexander

Corrie

K. Payne

J Miller