Cross Country – Boys

Pic13

Boys Cross Country Records

BOYS 5K BEST OVERALL TIMES
RANK RUNNER TIME YEAR LOCATION
1 Doug Cross 15:38 1991 State
2 Wes Seacat 15:40 2002 Trinity @ Seneca
3 Eric Shulz 15:57 2005 State @ Terre Haute
4 Steven Bierly 15:58 1997 Tiger Run @ Seneca
5 Craig Henderson 16:12 2000 Trinity @ Seneca
6 Jason Halcomb 16:13 2009 Trinity @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
7 Anthony LaPorte 16:26 2011 NA Bulldog Classic @ Prosser
8 Drew Hirshe 16:32 2011 Semi-State @ Brown County
9 Mathew Holcomb 16:36 2009 Trinity @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
10 Marshall Banks 16:38 1997 Tiger Run @ Seneca
11 Pryce Ragains 16:38 2009 Trinity @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
12 Christian Everhardus 16:40 2007 HHC @ Seymour
13 Paul Hamilton 16:45 1987 HHC @ Jennings County
14 Alan Thibault 16:45 2000 Trinity @ Seneca
15 Matt Sogge 16:45 2015 Crawford County Reional
16 James Haller 16:46 2016 North Harrison
17 Simon Quinkert 16:50 2009 Southport Invit.
18 Adam Togami 16:50 2011 Semi-State @ Brown County
19 Joey Jacobs 16:54 1998 Regional @ Madison
20 Adam Lutz 16:59 2007 HHC @ Seymour
21 Alex Wallingford 16:59 2016 North Harrison
22 Tim Baumgart 17:01 2014 @ Crawford County
23 Jared Santana 17:02 2010 Tiger Run @ Old River Country Club
24 Shon Taylor 17:02 2016 Brown County
25 Alan Hoon 17:04 2008 State @ Terre Haute
26 Matt Rice 17:10 2003 Regional @ Pekin
27 Ben Lewis 17:18 2016 North Harrison
28 Daniel Burton 17:22 1999 Trinity @ Seneca Park
29 Alex Bozich 17:24 1999 Trinity @ Seneca Park
30 Devin Rairdon 17:25 2002 Trinity @ Seneca
31 Timmy Sherrard 17:31 2015 @ Crawford County
32 Doug Ott 17:34 2009 Trinity @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
33 Josh Winslow 17:37 1994 Trinity @ Seneca
34 Joe Woten 17:39 1999 HHC @ Seymore
35 Jimmy Robinson 17:41 1994 Seymour Invitational
36 Alex Rice 17:41 2005 Sectional @ Crawford Co.
37 AJ Nixon 17:41 2015 @ Brown County
38 Drew Bostock 17:45 2014 @ Brown County
39 Addison Gamble 17:46 2009 Trinity @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
40 Joe Dablow 17:49 1994 HHC @ Jennings Co.
41 Nate Garrett 17:52 2000 Trinity @ Seneca
42 Matt Sozzi 17:54 2016 Crawford
43 Kyle Hoon 17:59 2011 Semi-State @ Brown County
44 Mitchell Riley 18:03 2005 Trinity @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
45 Donnie Perry 18:04 2002 Trinity @ Seneca
46 Tre Hogue 18:04 2016 North Harrison
47 Brandon Gilbert 18:08 2000 Semi-State @ Terre Haut
48 Michael Schultz 18:09 2004 Bedford North Lawrence Invit.
49 Jarret Gahafer 18:11 1998 Pekin Invit.
50 Austin Jamison 18:11 2011 NA Bulldog Classic @ Prosser

 

History of NAHS XC Coaching:

  1. Floyd Henry 1949-1958
  2. Nevil Garrett 1959-1963
  3. Don Loughmiller 1964-1973
  4. Larry Poe 1974-1977
  5. Craig Flora 1978-1981
  6. Bill Hunter 1982-1984
  7. Craig Flora 1985-1993
  8. Paul Hamilton 1994-2014
  9. Nick Ellis 2015- Present

  HHC Winners

2009

State Meet Participants

1949, 1954, 1999, 2008, 2009


Regional Title Winners

1999


Sectional Title Winners

1962, 1999, 2000, 2015