Why NAFCS?

When you enroll with NAFCS you become part of a system that ensures your child will receive the best possible education — and not just for him or her, but for you. Because everything we do is based on the freedom to select an ideal outcome, everyone’s needs are considered.

If you’d like to start the application process, please click the button below. We’d love to hear from you!

Enroll now

Bell Schedules

The bell schedules are as follows:

Standard Bell Schedule

Period One 7:40 – 8:29
Period Two 8:34 – 9:22
Period Three 9:27 – 10:20
Period Four 10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)
Period Five 11:50 – 12:39
Period Six 12:44 – 1:32
Period Seven 1:37 – 2:26

Two Hour Delay Bell Schedule

Period One 9:40 – 10:09
Period Two 10:14 – 10:42
Period Three 10:47 – 11:20
Period Four 11:25 – 12:45 (Lunch)
Period Five 12:50 – 1:19
Period Six 1:24 – 1:52
Period Seven 1:57 – 2:26

AM HR ONLY Activity Bell Schedule

Period 1 7:40 – 8:15
Period 2 8:20 – 8:54
Activity Period 8:59 – 9:40
Period 3 9:45 – 10:20
Period 4 10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)
Period 5 11:50 – 12:39
Period 6 12:44 – 1:32
Period 7 1:37 – 2:26

PM HR/Activity Bell Schedule

Period 1 7:40 – 8:29
Period 2 8:34 – 9:22
Period 3 9:27 – 10:20
Period 4 10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)
Period 5 11:50- 12:24
Activity Period 12:29 – 1:10
Period 6 1:15 – 1:48
Period 7 1:53 – 2:26

AM HR/ Incentive Bell Schedule

Period 1 7:40 – 8:15
Period 2 8:20 – 8:54
HR/ ACT 8:59 – 9:40
Period 3 9:45 – 10:20
Period 4 10:25 – 11:45 (Lunch)
Period 4 / Incentive 11:45 – 12:11
Period 5 12:16 – 12:56
Period 6 1:01 – 1:41
Period 7 1:46 – 2:26

Prosser Schedule

A.M. 7:55 – 10:35 (Bus leaves NAHS at 7:35 a.m.)
P.M. 11:20 – 2:00 (Bus leaves NAHS at 11:00 a.m.)

Lunch 1 (Dismiss: 10:50)

Bradley Ferree Fry
Jaquemai Laduke S. McIntyre
C. Mumaw Shirley Stumler
Lavey Andrews Forsberg
Johns Wright PM Prosser

Lunch 2 (Dismiss: 11:05)

Atkins Bonifer Bosler
Ellis Fields Goodlett
McAlister P. Mumaw Saylor
deFrance Fougerousse Lewis
N. Mumaw Ponder Smith

Lunch 3 (Dismiss: 11:20)

D. Scott Kr. Scott Faulkner
Flatt Hollis Hurst
Mathes Richardson Kim Scott
Sillings Wooten-Burnett

 

Lunch 4 (Dismiss: 11:35)

H. Anderson Ballage Barnes
Eads Flispart C. McIntyre
Minton Myres Primavera
Riggle Watkins Badger
Burkhart Goforth Jacobi
 Newman Prince Ricke
Seymour

Lunch 5 (Dismiss: 11:50)

Breeding D. Lynch Orr
Corrie Payne Collins
Korte Schotter  Schultz
 Wes Shofner